MANN-HARE HOENING FUNERAL HOME   ||   NEWS UPDATES

Wednesday’s Scoreboard

Comment: Off

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 68 30 .694 —

New York 62 33 .653 4½

Tampa Bay 49 47 .510 18

Toronto 43 52 .453 23½

Baltimore 28 69 .289 39½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 52 43 .547 —

Minnesota 44 50 .468 7½

Detroit 41 57 .418 12½

Chicago 33 62 .347 19

Kansas City 27 68 .284 25

West Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 64 35 .646 —

Seattle 58 39 .598 5

Oakland 55 42 .567 8

Los Angeles 49 48 .505 14

Texas 41 56 .423 22

Late games not included

Sunday’s Results

Baltimore 6, Texas 5

Boston 5, Toronto 2

Cleveland 5, N.Y. Yankees 2

Chicago White Sox 10, Kansas City 1

Detroit 6, Houston 3

Minnesota 11, Tampa Bay 7, 10 innings

Colorado 4, Seattle 3

Oakland 6, San Francisco 2

L.A. Dodgers 5, L.A. Angels 3

Tuesday’s Result

American League 8, National League 6

Friday’s Games

N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 5-1) at N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 6-4), 7:05

Baltimore (Gausman 4-7) at Toronto (Gaviglio 2-3), 7:07

Boston (Price 10-6) at Detroit (Boyd 4-8), 7:10

Miami (Straily 3-4) at Tampa Bay (Archer 3-4), 7:10

Cleveland (Carrasco 11-5) at Texas (Perez 2-4), 8:05

Minnesota (Gibson 4-6) at Kansas City (Junis 5-10), 8:15

San Francisco (Bumgarner 3-3) at Oakland (Manaea 9-6), 9:35

Houston (Keuchel 7-8) at L.A. Angels (Skaggs 7-5), 10:07

Chicago White Sox (Rodon 2-3) at Seattle (LeBlanc 5-1), 10:10

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Philadelphia 53 42 .558 —

Atlanta 52 42 .553 ½

Washington 48 48 .500 5½

Miami 41 57 .418 13½

New York 39 55 .415 13½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 55 38 .591 —

Milwaukee 55 43 .561 2½

St. Louis 48 46 .511 7½

Pittsburgh 48 49 .495 9

Cincinnati 43 53 .448 13½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Los Angeles 53 43 .552 —

Arizona 53 44 .546 ½

Colorado 51 45 .531 2

San Francisco 50 48 .510 4

San Diego 40 59 .404 14½

Late games not included

Sunday’s Results

Miami 10, Philadelphia 5

Washington 6, N.Y. Mets 1

Atlanta 5, Arizona 1

Pittsburgh 7, Milwaukee 6, 10 innings

St. Louis 6, Cincinnati 4

Colorado 4, Seattle 3

Oakland 6, San Francisco 2

Chicago Cubs 7, San Diego 4

L.A. Dodgers 5, L.A. Angels 3

Tuesday’s Result

American League 8, National League 6

Thursday’s Games

St. Louis (Martinez 6-5) at Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 6-8), 7:05

Friday’s Games

St. Louis (Flaherty 3-4) at Chicago Cubs (Lester 12-2), 2:20

Atlanta (Newcomb 8-5) at Washington (Strasburg 6-6), 7:05

N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 5-1) at N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 6-4), 7:05

San Diego (Richard 7-8) at Philadelphia (Arrieta 7-6), 7:05

Miami (Straily 3-4) at Tampa Bay (Archer 3-4), 7:10

Pittsburgh (Taillon 6-7) at Cincinnati (Mahle 7-7), 7:10

L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 3-4) at Milwaukee (Guerra 6-6), 8:10

San Francisco (Bumgarner 3-3) at Oakland (Manaea 9-6), 9:35

Colorado (Marquez 8-8) at Arizona (Greinke 10-5), 9:40

Major League Leaders

American League

BATTING–Betts, Boston, .359; Altuve, Houston, .332; Martinez, Boston, .328; Segura, Seattle, .323; Duffy, Tampa Bay, .317; Machado, Baltimore, .315; Simmons, Los Angeles, .313; Rosario, Minnesota, .311; Trout, Los Angeles, .310; Gurriel, Houston, .310.

RUNS–Lindor, Cleveland, 85; Betts, Boston, 79; Martinez, Boston, 72; Trout, Los Angeles, 71; Benintendi, Boston, 68; Ramirez, Cleveland, 68; Bregman, Houston, 67; Judge, New York, 66; Segura, Seattle, 66; Springer, Houston, 65.

RBI–Martinez, Boston, 80; Ramirez, Cleveland, 70; Haniger, Seattle, 67; Encarnacion, Cleveland, 65; Machado, Baltimore, 65; Bogaerts, Boston, 64; Bregman, Houston, 64; KDavis, Oakland, 64; Gattis, Houston, 63; 2 tied at 62.

HITS–Altuve, Houston, 129; Segura, Seattle, 120; Rosario, Minnesota, 117; Martinez, Boston, 116; Castellanos, Detroit, 115; Machado, Baltimore, 115; Lindor, Cleveland, 113; Merrifield, Kansas City, 109; Betts, Boston, 108; Ramirez, Cleveland, 108.

DOUBLES–Escobar, Minnesota, 35; Bregman, Houston, 31; Lindor, Cleveland, 30; Merrifield, Kansas City, 30; Castellanos, Detroit, 29; Abreu, Chicago, 27; Andujar, New York, 27; Pillar, Toronto, 27; 3 tied at 26.

TRIPLES–Sanchez, Chicago, 9; Hernandez, Toronto, 6; Benintendi, Boston, 5; Moncada, Chicago, 5; Smith, Tampa Bay, 5; Jones, Detroit, 4; Moreland, Boston, 4; Profar, Texas, 4; Wendle, Tampa Bay, 4; 15 tied at 3.

HOME RUNS–Martinez, Boston, 29; Ramirez, Cleveland, 29; Judge, New York, 25; Lindor, Cleveland, 25; Trout, Los Angeles, 25; Machado, Baltimore, 24; Betts, Boston, 23; Stanton, New York, 23; 3 tied at 22.

STOLEN BASES–Gordon, Seattle, 22; Anderson, Chicago, 21; Ramirez, Cleveland, 20; Betts, Boston, 18; Benintendi, Boston, 17; Merrifield, Kansas City, 17; RDavis, Cleveland, 16; DeShields, Texas, 16; Smith, Tampa Bay, 16; Trout, Los Angeles, 15.

PITCHING–Severino, New York, 14-2; Kluber, Cleveland, 12-5; Snell, Tampa Bay, 12-5; Carrasco, Cleveland, 11-5; Morton, Houston, 11-2; Porcello, Boston, 11-4; Rodriguez, Boston, 11-3; 6 tied at 10.

ERA–Sale, Boston, 2.23; Bauer, Cleveland, 2.24; Snell, Tampa Bay, 2.27; Verlander, Houston, 2.29; Severino, New York, 2.31; Cole, Houston, 2.53; Skaggs, Los Angeles, 2.57; Kluber, Cleveland, 2.76; Morton, Houston, 2.96; Gonzales, Seattle, 3.42.

STRIKEOUTS–Sale, Boston, 188; Cole, Houston, 177; Bauer, Cleveland, 175; Verlander, Houston, 172; Paxton, Seattle, 155; Morton, Houston, 146; Severino, New York, 144; Snell, Tampa Bay, 134; Kluber, Cleveland, 132; Berrios, Minnesota, 127.

National League

BATTING–Gennett, Cincinnati, .326; Markakis, Atlanta, .323; Almora, Chicago, .319; Freeman, Atlanta, .315; Suarez, Cincinnati, .312; Arenado, Colorado, .312; Realmuto, Miami, .310; Kemp, Los Angeles, .310; Dickerson, Pittsburgh, .306; Aguilar, Milwaukee, .298.

RUNS–Albies, Atlanta, 74; Blackmon, Colorado, 73; Arenado, Colorado, 63; Hernandez, Philadelphia, 63; Baez, Chicago, 61; Goldschmidt, Arizona, 61; Pham, St. Louis, 60; Yelich, Milwaukee, 60; Freeman, Atlanta, 59; Gennett, Cincinnati, 59.

RBI–Baez, Chicago, 72; Suarez, Cincinnati, 71; Aguilar, Milwaukee, 70; Arenado, Colorado, 68; Story, Colorado, 68; Gennett, Cincinnati, 63; Freeman, Atlanta, 61; Markakis, Atlanta, 61; Rizzo, Chicago, 61; 2 tied at 60.

HITS–Markakis, Atlanta, 120; Gennett, Cincinnati, 115; Albies, Atlanta, 114; Freeman, Atlanta, 114; Castro, Miami, 112; Anderson, Miami, 109; Peraza, Cincinnati, 108; Arenado, Colorado, 107; Story, Colorado, 107; Blackmon, Colorado, 105.

DOUBLES–Albies, Atlanta, 29; Markakis, Atlanta, 29; Carpenter, St. Louis, 28; Story, Colorado, 27; Baez, Chicago, 25; Freeman, Atlanta, 25; Rendon, Washington, 25; Anderson, Miami, 23; Hosmer, San Diego, 23; 7 tied at 22.

TRIPLES–KMarte, Arizona, 8; CTaylor, Los Angeles, 8; Baez, Chicago, 6; Nimmo, New York, 6; Contreras, Chicago, 5; Dickerson, Pittsburgh, 5; Hamilton, Cincinnati, 5; Rosario, New York, 5; Story, Colorado, 5; 10 tied at 4.

HOME RUNS–Aguilar, Milwaukee, 24; Arenado, Colorado, 23; Harper, Washington, 23; Muncy, Los Angeles, 22; Goldschmidt, Arizona, 21; Albies, Atlanta, 20; Story, Colorado, 20; 5 tied at 19.

STOLEN BASES–SMarte, Pittsburgh, 25; MTaylor, Washington, 24; Inciarte, Atlanta, 23; Hamilton, Cincinnati, 22; Turner, Washington, 22; Baez, Chicago, 18; Cain, Milwaukee, 18; Peraza, Cincinnati, 17; Dyson, Arizona, 16; 3 tied at 14.

PITCHING–Lester, Chicago, 12-2; Nola, Philadelphia, 12-3; Scherzer, Washington, 12-5; Godley, Arizona, 11-6; Greinke, Arizona, 10-5; Mikolas, St. Louis, 10-3; 10 tied at 8.

ERA–deGrom, New York, 1.68; Stripling, Los Angeles, 2.08; Nola, Philadelphia, 2.30; Scherzer, Washington, 2.41; Lester, Chicago, 2.58; Foltynewicz, Atlanta, 2.66; Mikolas, St. Louis, 2.79; Freeland, Colorado, 3.11; Greinke, Arizona, 3.18; Guerra, Milwaukee, 3.23.

STRIKEOUTS–Scherzer, Washington, 182; Corbin, Arizona, 149; deGrom, New York, 149; Nola, Philadelphia, 131; Gray, Colorado, 125; Greinke, Arizona, 124; Foltynewicz, Atlanta, 120; Pivetta, Philadelphia, 113; Velasquez, Philadelphia, 110; 4 tied at 108.

PRO BASKETBALL

WNBA

Eastern Conference

W L Pct GB

Atlanta 13 9 .591 —

Washington 13 9 .591 —

Connecticut 12 11 .522 1½

Chicago 7 15 .318 6

New York 7 15 .318 6

Indiana 2 20 .091 11

Western Conference

W L Pct GB

Seattle 16 6 .727 —

Phoenix 15 8 .652 1½

Los Angeles 14 9 .609 2½

Dallas 13 9 .591 3

Minnesota 12 10 .545 4

Las Vegas 10 13 .435 6½

Monday’s Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s Results

Dallas 104, New York 87

Atlanta 86, Connecticut 83

Wednesday’s Games

Seattle at Chicago, 12

Indiana at Minnesota, 1

Thursday’s Games

New York at Atlanta, 7

Washington at Dallas, 8

Las Vegas at Phoenix, 10

PRO SOCCER

Major League Soccer

Eastern Conference

W L T Pts GF GA

Atlanta United FC 12 4 5 41 43 24

New York City FC 12 4 4 40 40 24

New York 11 5 2 35 37 19

Columbus 8 7 6 30 24 25

New England 7 5 7 28 32 28

Montreal 9 12 0 27 26 35

Philadelphia 7 9 3 24 25 30

Chicago 6 10 5 23 33 41

Orlando City 7 11 1 22 27 42

Toronto FC 4 11 4 16 30 38

D.C. United 3 7 5 14 26 30

Western Conference

W L T Pts GF GA

FC Dallas 11 3 5 38 31 22

Los Angeles FC 10 4 5 35 41 28

Sporting Kansas City 9 5 6 33 37 27

Portland 8 3 6 30 26 22

Real Salt Lake 9 9 2 29 29 37

LA Galaxy 8 7 4 28 34 30

Houston 7 6 5 26 36 26

Vancouver 7 8 5 26 30 40

Minnesota United 7 11 1 22 26 38

Seattle 4 9 5 17 16 23

Colorado 4 11 4 16 22 32

San Jose 2 11 6 12 29 39

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday’s results

New York 3, Sporting Kansas City 2

New York City FC 2, Columbus 0

LA Galaxy 3, New England 2

Montreal 2, San Jose 0

D.C. United 3, Vancouver 1

FC Dallas 3, Chicago 1

Minnesota United 3, Real Salt Lake 2

Orlando City 2, Toronto FC 1

Houston 0, Colorado 0, tie

Sunday’s results

Seattle 1, Atlanta United FC 1, tie

Portland 0, Los Angeles FC 0, tie

Wednesday, July 18

New England at Minnesota United, 8

Saturday, July 21

D.C. United at Atlanta United FC, 3:30

Vancouver at Seattle, 4

LA Galaxy at Philadelphia, 7

New England at New York, 7

Toronto FC at Chicago, 7

Orlando City at Columbus, 7:30

FC Dallas at Houston, 9

Colorado at Real Salt Lake, 10

Montreal at Portland, 11

Sunday, July 22

Los Angeles FC at Minnesota United, 7

PRO FOOTBALL

NFL Camp Dates

American Football Conference

BALTIMORE RAVENS — Under Armour Performance Center, Owings Mills, Md. (rookies: July 11; veterans: July 18)

BUFFALO BILLS — St. John Fisher College, Pittsford, N.Y. (both July 25)

CINCINNATI BENGALS — Paul Brown Stadium, Cincinnati (July 23; July 25)

CLEVELAND BROWNS — Browns Training Complex, Berea, Ohio (both July 25)

DENVER BRONCOS — UCHealth Training Center, Englewood, Colo. (July 24; July 27)

HOUSTON TEXANS — The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs, W.Va. (both July 25)

INDIANAPOLIS COLTS — Indiana Farm Bureau Football Center (July 22; July 25)

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS — Florida Blue Health & Wellness Practice Fields, Jacksonville, Fla. (July 18; July 25)

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS — Missouri Western State, St. Joseph, Mo. (July 22, July 25)

LOS ANGELES CHARGERS — Jack Hammett Sports Complex, Costa Mesa, Calif. (both July 27)

MIAMI DOLPHINS — Baptist Health Training Facility, Davie, Fla. (July 18; July 25)

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS — Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass. (July 22, July 25)

NEW YORK JETS — Atlantic Health Jets Training Center, Florham Park, N.J. (July 24; July 26)

OAKLAND RAIDERS — Napa Valley Marriott, Napa, Calif. (July 23; July 26)

PITTSBURGH STEELERS — Saint Vincent College, Latrobe, Pa. (July 24; July 25)

TENNESSEE TITANS — St. Thomas Sports Park, Nashville, Tenn. (July 22; July 25)

GOLF

British Open Tee Times

At Carnoustie Golf Links

Thursday-Friday

All Times EDT

1:35 a.m.-6:36 a.m. — Sandy Lyle, Scotland; Martin Kaymer, Germany; Andy Sullivan, England.

1:46 a.m.-6:47 a.m. — Erik Van Rooyen, South Africa; Brady Schnell, United States; Matthew Southgate, England.

1:57 a.m.-6:58 a.m. — Danny Willett, England; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Luke List, United States.

2:08 a.m.-7:09 a.m. — Mark Calcavecchia, United States; Danthai Boonma, Thailand; Shaun Norris, South Africa.

2:19 a.m.-7:20 a.m. — Kevin Chappell, United States; Oliver Wilson, England; Eddie Pepperell, England.

2:30 a.m.-7:31 a.m. — Ross Fisher, England; Paul Dunne, Ireland; Austin Cook, United States.

2:41 a.m.-7:42 a.m. — Tyrrell Hatton, England; Patrick Cantlay, United States; Shane Lowry, Ireland.

2:52 a.m.-7:53 a.m. — Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Kevin Kisner, United States; Marcus Kinhult, Sweden.

3:03 a.m.-8:04 a.m. — Phil Mickelson, United States; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain.

3:14 a.m.-8:15 a.m. — Brian Harman, United States; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; Andrew Landry, United States.

3:25 a.m.-8:26 a.m. — Si Woo Kim, South Korea; Webb Simpson, United States; a-Nicolai Hojgaard, Denmark.

3:36 a.m.-8:37 a.m. — Stewart Cink, United States; Brandon Stone, South Africa; Hideto Tanihara, Japan.

3:47 a.m.-8:48 a.m. — Gary Woodland, United States; Yusaku Miyazato, Japan; Sung Kang, South Korea.

4:03 a.m.-9:04 a.m. — Ernie Els, South Africa; Adam Hadwin, Canada; Chesson Hadley, United States.

4:14 a.m.-9:15 a.m. — Pat Perez, United States; Julian Suri, United States; George Coetzee, South Africa.

4:25 a.m.-9:26 a.m — David Duval, United States; Scott Jamieson, Scotland; Kevin Na, United States.

4:36 a.m.-9:37 a.m. — Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Bernhard Langer, Germany; Retief Goosen, South Africa.

4:47 a.m.-9:48 a.m. — Matt Kuchar, United States; Anirban Lahiri, India; Peter Uihlein, United States.

4:58 a.m.-9:59 a.m. — Jordan Spieth, United States; Justin Rose, England; Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand.

5:09 a.m.-10:10 a.m. — Jon Rahm, Spain; Rickie Fowler, United States; Chris Wood, England.

5:20 a.m.-10:21 a.m. — Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Paul Casey, England; Patrick Reed, United States.

5:31 a.m.-10:32 a.m. — Tony Finau, United States; Xander Schauffele, United States; Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela.

5:42 a.m.-10:43 a.m. — a-Yin Luxin, China; Alexander Bjork, Sweden; Sang Hyun Park, South Korea.

5:53 a.m.-10:54 a.m. — James Robinson, England; Haraldur Magnus, Iceland; Zander Lombard, South Africa.

6:04 a.m.-11:05 a.m. — Kodai Ichihara, Japan; Rhys Enoch, Wales; Marcus Armitage, England.

6:15 a.m.-11:16 a.m. — Sean Crocker, United States; Gavin Green, Malaysia; Ash Turner, England.

6:36 a.m.-1:35 a.m. — Brandt Snedekder, United States; a-Sam Locke, Scotland; Cameron Davis, Australia.

6:47 a.m.-1:46 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, United States; Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Charles Howell III, United States.

6:58 a.m.-1:57 a.m. — Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Daniel Berger, United States; Tom Lewis, England.

7:09 a.m.-2:08 a.m. — Alex Levy, France; Ryan Moore, United States; Byeong Hun An, South Korea.

7:20 a.m.-2:19 a.m. — Michael Hendry, New Zealand; Kelly Kraft, United States; Lee Westwood, England.

7:31 a.m.-2:30 a.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Jimmy Walker, United States.

7:42 a.m.-2:41 a.m. — Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Russell Henley, United States; a-Jovan Rebula, South Africa.

7:53 a.m.-2:52 a.m. — Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Marc Leishman, Australia; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark.

8:04 a.m.-3:03 a.m. — Dustin Johnson, United States; Alex Noren, Sweden; Charley Hoffman, United States.

8:15 a.m.-3:14 a.m. — Zach Johnson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Brendan Steele, United States.

8:26 a.m.-3:25 a.m. — Justin Thomas, United States; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Branden Grace, South Africa.

8:37 a.m.-3:36 a.m. — Jason Day, Australia; Shota Akiyoshi, Japan; Li Haotong, China.

8:48 a.m.-3:47 a.m. — Todd Hamilton, United States; Beau Hossler, United States; Jorge Campillo, Spain.

9:04 a.m.-4:03 a.m. — Ryuko Tokimatsu, Japan; Chez Reavie, United States; Michael Kim, United States.

9:15 a.m.-4:14 a.m. — Kyle Stanley, United States; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium; Jens Dantorp, Sweden.

9:26 a.m.-4:25 a.m. — Tom Lehman, United States; Dylan Frittelli, South Africa; Grant Forrest, Scotland.

9:37 a.m.-4:36 a.m. — Lucas Herbert, Australia; Min Chel Choi, South Korea; Jason Kokrak, United States.

9:48 a.m.-4:47 a.m. — Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Bubba Watson, United States; Matt Wallace, England.

9:59 a.m.-4:58 a.m. — Ian Poulter, England; Cameron Smith, Australia; Brooks Koepka, United States.

10:10 a.m.-5:09 a.m. — Sergio Garcia, Spain; Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Shubhankar Sharma, India.

10:21 a.m.-5:20 a.m. — Tiger Woods, United States; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Russell Knox, Scotland.

10:32 a.m.-5:31 a.m. — Jason Dufner, United States; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; Keegan Bradley, United States.

10:43 a.m.-5:42 a.m. — Ryan Armour, United States; Abraham Ancer, United States; Mashiro Kawamura, Japan.

10:54 a.m.-5:53 a.m. — Jazz Janewattananond, Thailand; Fabrizio Zanotti, Paraguay; Jordan Smith, England.

11:05 a.m.-6:04 a.m. — Brett Rumford, Australia; Masanori Kobayashi, Japan; Jack Senior, England.

11:16 a.m.-6:15 a.m. — Matt Jones, Australia; Thomas Curtis, England; Bronson Burgoon, United States.

LOCAL & AREA

Football Officiating Class

TIFFIN — The Tiffin Area Football Officials Association will be sponsoring a class to become certified in officiating OHSAA football. The class will begins July 30th. Registration is being conducted at officials.myohsaa.org For more information, contact Mike Reinhart for any questions: 419-937-3653.

Hopewell-Loudon Coach Openings

BASCOM — Hopewell-Loudon has openings for a junior high football coach and a junior high volleyball coach for this fall. Candidates should contact Athletic Director Brian Colatruglio at bcolatruglio@hlschool.net or 419-937-2804.

Fostoria Seeks JH CC Coach

Fostoria has a vacancy for a junior high cross country coach. Experience preferred but not necessary. Resumes and inquiries should be sent to Michele Wolf, athletic director, at mwolf@fostoriaschools.org.

Vanlue Boosters Golf Scramble

VANLUE — The Vanlue Athletic Boosters are holding the Ted Dennis Memorial four-man golf scramble beginning at 9 a.m. July 22 at Red Hawk Run. Entry fee is $240 per foursome. For information, email Ted Nye at TBone1955@hotmail.com.

Memorial Golf Outing

Entries are being accepted for the Max Martinez Jr. Latino Memorial Golf Outing, scheduled for 8 a.m., July 21 at Red Hawk Run Golf Course. Proceeds are planned to go to the establishment of a scholarship. Entry fee is $55 per player or $220 per foursome. Contact Dan Martinez at 419-306-3246 or playsball@aol.com.

Arcadia Golf Outing

ARCADIA — The Arcadia Golf Team’s annual golf outing will take place July 21 at Lakeland Golf Course. Registration begins at 8 a.m. with a shotgun start at 9 a.m. Cost of the four-man scramble is $50 per golfer or $200 per team. Entry fee includes 18-hole greens fees and cart, lunch and hole prizes. For more information contact coach Ron Pahl at 419-672-9448 or via email at rptigger@aol.com.

Comments

comments

About the Author