Monday’s scoreboard

Comment: Off

PREP FOOTBALL
Friday’s OHSAA Regional Finals
Division I
Region 1
AT BEDFORD BEARCAT STADIUM
1 Cle. St. Ignatius (11-1) vs. 3 Mentor (11-1), 7:30
Region 2
AT DONNELL STADIUM
1 Tol. Whitmer (12-0) vs. 2 Powell Olentangy Liberty (10-2), 7:30
Region 3
AT COLUMBUS DESALES ALUMNI STADIUM
5 Pickerington North (10-2) vs. 3 Pickerington Central (11-1), 7:30
REGION 4
AT MASON DWIRE FIELD
1 Cin. St. Xavier (11-1) vs. 2 Cin. Colerain (10-2), 7:30
Division II
Region 5
AT GREEN MEMORIAL STADIUM
1 Akr. Archbishop Hoban (11-1) vs. 2 Barberton (12-0), 7:30
Region 6
AT NORTH RIDGEVILLE RANGER STADIUM
1 Avon (12-0) vs. 3 Olmsted Falls (11-1), 7:30
Region 7
AT MANSFIELD ARLIN FIELD
5 New Albany (8-4) vs. 2 Massillon Washington (9-3), 7:30
Region 8
AT CINCINNATI WITHROW KING STADIUM
1 Cin. La Salle (10-2) vs. 2 Cin. Winton Woods (11-1), 7:30
Division III
Region 9
AT SALEM REILLY STADIUM
1 Canfield (12-0) vs. 6 Akr. St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-3), 7:30
REGION 10
AT SANDUSKY STROEBEL FIELD
1 Tol. Central Catholic (10-2) vs. 2 Bay Village Bay (12-0), 7:30
REGION 11
AT NEWARK WHITE FIELD
5 Dresden Tri-Valley (11-1) vs. 3 Cols. Bishop Hartley (11-1), 7:30
Region 12
AT RIVERSIDE STEBBINS STADIUM
1 Trotwood-Madison (12-0) vs. 7 Day. Chaminade Julienne (9-3), 7:30
Division IV
Region 13
AT NILES MCKINLEY REIN STADIUM
1 Steubenville (12-0) vs. 2 Perry (12-0), 7:30
Region 14
AT ASHLAND COMMUNITY STADIUM
5 Bellevue (9-3) vs. 2 Shelby (12-0), 7:30
Region 15
AT ZANESVILLE SULSBEGER STADIUM
5 New Concord John Glenn (10-2) vs. 7 Duncan Falls Philo (9-3), 7:30
Region 16
AT LAKOTA WEST FIREBIRD STADIUM
4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (11-1) vs. 2 Cin. Wyoming (12-0), 7:30
Division V
Region 17
at Canal Fulton Northwest
1 Canfield South Range (12-0) vs. 3 Sullivan Black River (11-1), 7:30
Region 18
AT LIMA SENIOR STADIUM
1 Eastwood (12-0) vs. 2 Marion Pleasant (10-1), 7:30
Region 19
AT CHILLICOTHE HERNSTEIN STADIUM
1 Wheelersburg (12-0) vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (10-2), 7:30
Region 20
AT BEAVERCREEK ZINK FIELD
5 West Jefferson (11-0) vs. 2 Middletown Madison (10-2), 7:30
Division VI
Region 21
AT SOLON STEWART FIELD
1 Rootstown (12-0) vs. 3 Kirtland (12-0), 7:30
Region 22
AT TIFFIN FROST-KALNOW STADIUM
1 Liberty-Benton (11-1) vs. 6 Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-3), 7:30
Region 23
AT JACKSON HOLZER FIELD
1 Nelsonville-York (12-0) vs. 3 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (11-1), 7:30
Region 24
AT SIDNEY MEMORIAL STADIUM
4 Coldwater (9-3) vs. 2 Marion Local (12-0), 7:30
Division VII
Region 25
AT NORTH CANTON HOOVER STADIUM
1 Dalton (12-0) vs. 2 Cuyahoga Heights (10-1), 7:30
Region 26
AT CLYDE BISHOP STADIUM
1 Norwalk St. Paul (12-0) vs. 3 Pandora-Gilboa (10-2), 7:30
Region 27
AT ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE
1 Danville (11-1) vs. 6 Hannibal River (8-4), 7:30
Region 28
AT WAPAKONETA HARMON FIELD
4 Minster (8-4) vs. 3 Delphos St. John’s (8-4), 7:30
PREP VOLLEYBALL
OHSAA State Tournament
At Wright State University
DIVISION I
Cleveland St. Joseph 3, Massillon Jackson 1
Cincinnati Ursuline 3, Dublin Coffman 2
SATURDAY’S FINAL: Cincinnati Ursuline 3, Cleveland St. Joseph 0
DIVISION IV
New Bremen 3, Buckeye Central 1
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 3, Lancaster Fairfield Christian 0
SATURDAY’S FINAL: New Bremen 3, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 0
DIVISION III
Coldwater 3, Independence 1
Versailles 3, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 1
SATURDAY’S FINAL: Versailles 3 Coldwater 2
DIVISION II
Parma Padua 3, Mentor Lake Catholic 0
Sunbury Big Walnut 3, Kettering Alter 2
SATURDAY’S FINAL: Parma Padua 3, Sunbury Big Walnut 0
PREP BOYS SOCCER
OHSAA State Tournament
Division I
Medina 2, Cleveland St. Ignatius 0
Beavercreek 1, Dublin Coffman 0, 2OT
SATURDAY’S FINAL: Beavercreek 1, Medina 0, 2OT
Division II
Bay Village Bay 2, Aurora 1
Columbus DeSales 2, Kettering Alter 0
SATURDAY’s FINAL: Columbus DeSales 4, Bay Village Bay 0
Division III
Ottawa Hills 1, Kidron Central Christian 0
Cincinnati Summit Country Day 3, Columbus Grandview Heights 1
SATURDAY’S FINAL: Cincinnati Summit Country Day 1, Ottawa Hills 0
PREP GIRLS SOCCER
OHSAA State Tournament
Division I
Perrysburg 1, Massillon Jackson 0
Loveland 2, Powell Olentangy Liberty 1 (OT)
FRIDAY’S FINAL: Loveland 1, Perrysburg 0
Division II
Mentor Lake Catholic 1, Mansfield Madison 0
Cincinnati Indian Hill 4, Sunbury Big Walnut 0
FRIDAY’S FINAL: Cincinnati Indian Hill 2, Mentor Lake Catholic 0
Division III
Kirtland 2, Liberty-Benton 1
Cincinnati Summit Country Day 3, Columbus Grandview Heights 1
FRIDAY’S FINAL: Cincinnati Summit Country Day 4, Kirtland 0
PRO FOOTBALL
National Football League
American Conference
East
W L T Pct PF PA
New England 6 2 0 .750 216 179
Buffalo 5 4 0 .556 184 196
Miami 4 4 0 .500 116 179
N.Y. Jets 4 6 0 .400 201 222
South
W L T Pct PF PA
Tennessee 6 3 0 .667 205 213
Jacksonville 6 3 0 .667 226 134
Houston 3 6 0 .333 236 241
Indianapolis 3 7 0 .300 179 280
North
W L T Pct PF PA
Pittsburgh 7 2 0 .778 187 148
Baltimore 4 5 0 .444 190 171
Cincinnati 3 6 0 .333 149 182
Cleveland 0 9 0 .000 143 240
West
W L T Pct PF PA
Kansas City 6 3 0 .667 253 208
Oakland 4 5 0 .444 196 214
Denver 3 5 0 .375 150 198
L.A. Chargers 3 6 0 .333 167 172
National Conference
East
W L T Pct PF PA
Philadelphia 8 1 0 .889 283 179
Dallas 5 4 0 .556 233 205
Washington 4 5 0 .444 207 232
N.Y. Giants 1 8 0 .111 150 238
South
W L T Pct PF PA
New Orleans 7 2 0 .778 268 165
Carolina 6 3 0 .667 168 159
Atlanta 5 4 0 .556 197 179
Tampa Bay 3 6 0 .333 173 208
North
W L T Pct PF PA
Minnesota 7 2 0 .778 217 165
Detroit 5 4 0 .556 244 210
Green Bay 5 4 0 .556 204 207
Chicago 3 6 0 .333 150 194
West
W L T Pct PF PA
L.A. Rams 7 2 0 .778 296 162
Seattle 6 3 0 .667 211 165
Arizona 4 5 0 .444 155 223
San Francisco 1 9 0 .100 174 260
Late games not included
Thursday’s Results
Seattle 22, Arizona 16
Sunday’s Results
New Orleans 47, Buffalo 10
Green Bay 23, Chicago 16
Tampa Bay 15, N.Y. Jets 10
Detroit 38, Cleveland 24
Pittsburgh 20, Indianapolis 17
Minnesota 38, Washington 30
Tennessee 24, Cincinnati 20
Jacksonville 20, L.A. Chargers 17, OT
L.A. Rams 33, Houston 7
Atlanta 27, Dallas 7
San Francisco 31, N.Y. Giants 21
New England at Denver, late
Open: Kansas City, Philadelphia, Baltimore, Oakland
Monday’s Game
Miami at Carolina, 8:30
Thursday’s Game
Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 8:25
Sunday’s Games
Baltimore at Green Bay, 1
Arizona at Houston, 1
Tampa Bay at Miami, 1
Washington at New Orleans, 1
Jacksonville at Cleveland, 1
Detroit at Chicago, 1
L.A. Rams at Minnesota, 1
Kansas City at N.Y. Giants, 1
Buffalo at L.A. Chargers, 4:05
New England vs Oakland at Mexico City, MX, 4:25
Cincinnati at Denver, 4:25
Philadelphia at Dallas, 8:30
Open: Indianapolis, San Francisco, Carolina, N.Y. Jets
Monday, Nov. 20 Game
Atlanta at Seattle, 8:30
PRO BASKETBALL
NBA
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Boston 12 2 .857 —
Toronto 7 5 .583 4
New York 7 5 .583 4
Philadelphia 6 6 .500 5
Brooklyn 5 8 .385 6½
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Orlando 8 5 .615 —
Washington 7 5 .583 ½
Miami 6 7 .462 2
Charlotte 5 7 .417 2½
Atlanta 2 11 .154 6
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Detroit 10 3 .769 —
Milwaukee 6 6 .500 3½
Cleveland 6 7 .462 4
Indiana 6 8 .429 4½
Chicago 2 9 .182 7
Western Conference
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 11 3 .786 —
San Antonio 8 5 .615 2½
Memphis 7 5 .583 3
New Orleans 7 6 .538 3½
Dallas 2 12 .143 9
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 8 5 .615 —
Minnesota 7 5 .583 ½
Portland 6 6 .500 1½
Utah 6 7 .462 2
Oklahoma City 6 7 .462 2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 10 3 .769 —
L.A. Clippers 5 7 .417 4½
L.A. Lakers 5 8 .385 5
Phoenix 5 9 .357 5½
Sacramento 3 9 .250 6½
Saturday’s Results
New Orleans 111, L.A. Clippers 103
Washington 113, Atlanta 94
Houston 111, Memphis 96
New York 118, Sacramento 91
Cleveland 111, Dallas 104
Golden State 135, Philadelphia 114
Milwaukee 98, L.A. Lakers 90
San Antonio 133, Chicago 94
Denver 125, Orlando 107
Phoenix 118, Minnesota 110
Utah 114, Brooklyn 106
Sunday’s Results
Boston 95, Toronto 94
Detroit 112, Miami 103
Houston 118, Indiana 95
Oklahoma City 112, Dallas 99
Monday’s Games
Sacramento at Washington, 7
Cleveland at New York, 7:30
Atlanta at New Orleans, 8
Memphis at Milwaukee, 8
L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, 9
Minnesota at Utah, 9
Denver at Portland, 10
Orlando at Golden State, 10:30
Philadelphia at L.A. Clippers, 10:30
Tuesday’s Games
Boston at Brooklyn, 7:30
Toronto at Houston, 8
San Antonio at Dallas, 8:30
Wednesday’s Games
Sacramento at Atlanta, 7:30
Utah at New York, 7:30
Washington at Miami, 7:30
Chicago at Oklahoma City, 8
Cleveland at Charlotte, 8
Detroit at Milwaukee, 8
Indiana at Memphis, 8
San Antonio at Minnesota, 8
Toronto at New Orleans, 8
Orlando at Portland, 10
Philadelphia at L.A. Lakers, 10:30
PRO HOCKEY
National Hockey League
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 17 13 2 2 28 69 45
Toronto 19 12 7 0 24 72 63
Ottawa 16 8 3 5 21 59 53
Detroit 18 8 8 2 18 49 51
Montreal 18 8 9 1 17 46 61
Boston 16 6 6 4 16 44 51
Buffalo 17 5 9 3 13 40 60
Florida 16 5 9 2 12 53 62
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
New Jersey 17 11 4 2 24 61 54
Columbus 18 10 7 1 21 55 50
Washington 18 10 7 1 21 53 53
Pittsburgh 19 9 7 3 21 50 68
N.Y. Islanders 17 9 6 2 20 60 55
N.Y. Rangers 18 9 7 2 20 60 59
Philadelphia 17 8 7 2 18 50 45
Carolina 15 6 5 4 16 41 43
Western Conference
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
St. Louis 18 13 4 1 27 58 44
Winnipeg 16 9 4 3 21 52 46
Nashville 16 9 5 2 20 45 46
Dallas 16 9 7 0 18 47 43
Chicago 18 8 8 2 18 53 49
Colorado 16 8 7 1 17 54 55
Minnesota 16 7 7 2 16 46 44
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Los Angeles 16 11 3 2 24 54 39
Vegas 16 10 5 1 21 57 46
San Jose 15 9 6 0 18 42 35
Calgary 16 9 7 0 18 44 46
Vancouver 17 8 7 2 18 43 46
Anaheim 16 7 6 3 17 47 48
Edmonton 17 6 9 2 14 38 52
Arizona 19 2 14 3 7 45 75
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Late games not included
Saturday’s Results
N.Y. Rangers 4, Edmonton 2
Ottawa 4, Colorado 3
Montreal 2, Buffalo 1, OT
Toronto 4, Boston 1
Columbus 2, Detroit 1, SO
Minnesota 1, Philadelphia 0
Chicago 4, Carolina 3, OT
New Jersey 2, Florida 1
N.Y. Islanders 5, St. Louis 2
Nashville 5, Pittsburgh 4, SO
Winnipeg 4, Arizona 1
San Jose 5, Vancouver 0
Sunday’s Results
New Jersey 7, Chicago 5
Washington 2, Edmonton 1, SO
Tampa Bay at Anaheim, late
San Jose at Los Angeles, late
Monday’s Games
Dallas at Carolina, 7
St. Louis at Calgary, 9
Tuesday’s Games
Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7
Dallas at Florida, 7:30
Columbus at Montreal, 7:30
Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8
Arizona at Winnipeg, 8
Washington at Nashville, 8
Vegas at Edmonton, 9
Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10:30
Wednesday’s Games
Calgary at Detroit, 7:30
N.Y. Rangers at Chicago, 8
Boston at Anaheim, 10
PRO SOCCER
MLS Playoffs
Conference Championships
Eastern Conference
tuesday, Nov. 21 match
Toronto at Columbus, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 29 match
Columbus at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Western Conference
tuesday, Nov. 21 match
Seattle at Houston, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 30 MATCH
Houston at Seattle, 10:30 p.m.
MLS Cup
Saturday, Dec. 9
At highest seed, 4 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
The AP Top 25
Record Pts Pv
1. Alabama (57) 10-0 1521 1
2. Miami (4) 9-0 1438 7
3. Oklahoma 9-1 1367 5
4. Clemson 9-1 1358 4
5. Wisconsin 10-0 1322 6
6. Auburn 8-2 1199 10
7. Georgia 9-1 1151 2
8. Ohio St. 8-2 1036 11
9. Notre Dame 8-2 1001 3
10. Oklahoma St. 8-2 898 12
11. TCU 8-2 875 8
12. Southern Cal 9-2 866 15
13. Penn St. 8-2 818 16
14. UCF 9-0 807 14
15. Washington St. 9-2 614 19
16. Washington 8-2 575 9
17. Mississippi St. 7-3 492 18
18. Memphis 8-1 437 20
19. Michigan 8-2 315 21
20. Stanford 7-3 287 NR
21. LSU 7-3 276 NR
22. Michigan St. 7-3 259 13
23. South Florida 8-1 236 22
24. West Virginia 7-3 222 23
25. NC State 7-3 178 NR
Others receiving votes: Virginia Tech 110, Northwestern 72, Arizona 49, Iowa St. 27, Georgia Tech 6, Boise St. 6, Army 3, South Carolina 2, Iowa 2.
Amway Coaches Top 25
Record Pts Pvs
1. Alabama (63) 10-0 1575 1
2. Miami (Fla.) 9-0 1465 6
3. Clemson 9-1 1406 4
4. Wisconsin 10-0 1395 3
5. Oklahoma 9-1 1386 7
6. Auburn 8-2 1250 10
7. Georgia 9-1 1184 2
8. Ohio State 8-2 1076 11
9. Notre Dame 8-2 947 5
10. Southern California 9-2 917 14
11. Penn State 8-2 912 13
12. Central Florida 9-0 910 12
13. Oklahoma State 8-2 902 15
14. TCU 8-2 814 9
15. Washington 8-2 642 8
16. Washington State 9-2 587 20
17. Memphis 8-1 509 19
18. Michigan 8-2 394 22
19. Mississippi State 7-3 373 18
20. South Florida 8-1 361 21
21. LSU 7-3 282 25
22. North Carolina State 7-3 271 24
23. Stanford 7-3 206 NR
24. Michigan State 7-3 179 16
25. West Virginia 7-3 171 NR
Others receiving votes: Virginia Tech 94, Northwestern 67, Arizona 54, Boise State 40, South Carolina 33, Iowa 16, Kentucky 16, Army 14, San Diego State 11, Iowa State 9, Troy 5, Ohio 2.
Saturday’s Scores
EAST
Albright 28, Lebanon Valley 14
Alfred 63, Hartwick 21
Army 21, Duke 16
Bentley 35, Assumption 31
Bethany (WV) 34, St. Vincent 23
Bloomsburg 31, Clarion 15
Brockport 28, St. Lawrence 7
Bryant 42, Robert Morris 17
Bucknell 12, Georgetown 0
Buffalo St. 35, St. John Fisher 14
CCSU 28, Duquesne 27
California (Pa.) 31, East Stroudsburg 14
Case Reserve 41, Carnegie-Mellon 34, OT
Castleton 49, Alfred St. 21
Catholic 33, Maine Maritime 14
Charleston (WV) 28, Glenville St. 14
Colby 31, Bowdoin 20
Colgate 27, Lafayette 0
College of NJ 27, S. Virginia 0
Columbia 18, Cornell 8
Curry 37, Salve Regina 20
Dean 27, Anna Maria 0
Delaware 22, Alabama St. 3
Delaware Valley 47, Widener 13
Dickinson 40, Ursinus 17
Edinboro 63, Cheyney 0
Endicott 38, Becker 0
FDU-Florham 41, Misericordia 36
Framingham St. 48, Worcester St. 20
Franklin & Marshall 51, Gettysburg 21
Gannon 39, Millersville 7
Grove City 51, Thiel 21
Hamilton 35, Bates 14
Hobart 51, Rochester 12
Husson 42, Mount Ida 14
Ithaca 48, Cortland St. 20
King’s (Pa.) 40, Wilkes 26
Kutztown 42, Slippery Rock 34
LIU Post 45, St. Anselm 0
Lehigh 34, Holy Cross 21
Marist 38, Morehead St. 31
Mass. Maritime 21, Bridgewater (Mass.) 18
Mass.-Dartmouth 38, Fitchburg St. 0
Merchant Marine 48, Coast Guard 23
Mercyhurst 23, Lock Haven 10
Merrimack 31, New Haven 21
Middlebury 35, Tufts 24
Monmouth (NJ) 41, Gardner-Webb 14
Montclair St. 27, William Paterson 20
Morrisville St. 37, Utica 35
Muhlenberg 29, Moravian 14
NC State 17, Boston College 14
NY Maritime 54, Gallaudet 14
Navy 43, SMU 40
New Hampshire 16, Elon 6
Penn 23, Harvard 6
Penn St. 35, Rutgers 6
RPI 20, Union (NY) 14
Rhode Island 20, Villanova 6
Rowan 28, Kean 27
S. Connecticut 34, Pace 0
Sacred Heart 16, St. Francis (Pa.) 7
Shippensburg 51, Seton Hill 13
Springfield 43, MIT 7
Stonehill 38, American International 27
Stony Brook 38, Wagner 10
Susquehanna 28, Juniata 21
Trinity (Conn.) 28, Wesleyan (Conn.) 3
UMass 44, Maine 31
W. New England 55, Nichols 14
W. Virginia St. 45, WV Wesleyan 28
WPI 35, Norwich 8
Wake Forest 64, Syracuse 43
Washington & Jefferson 42, Waynesburg 0
Westminster (Pa.) 20, Geneva 14
Williams 31, Amherst 24, OT
Yale 35, Princeton 31
SOUTHWEST
Angelo St. 74, Texas-Permian Basin 24
Cent. Arkansas 56, Incarnate Word 10
Cent. Oklahoma 62, Northeastern St. 21
Georgia St. 33, Texas St. 30
Hardin-Simmons 28, McMurry 0
Harding 24, Arkansas Tech 17
Hendrix 35, Millsaps 21
Lamar 23, Houston Baptist 16
Langston 38, Wayland Baptist 19
Louisiana College 61, Howard Payne 38
Lyon 41, Texas College 3
Mary Hardin-Baylor 31, E. Texas Baptist 21
NW Oklahoma St. 35, SW Oklahoma 7
Nicholls 34, Stephen F. Austin 13
North Texas 45, UTEP 10
Okla. Panhandle St. 65, Texas Wesleyan 6
Oklahoma 38, TCU 20
Oklahoma Baptist 34, S. Nazarene 28
Ouachita 49, Henderson St. 42
Prairie View 35, Ark.-Pine Bluff 12
S. Arkansas 51, Ark.-Monticello 20
SE Oklahoma 27, East Central 24
SW Assemblies of God 29, Bacone 8
Sam Houston St. 44, Abilene Christian 35
Southern Miss. 43, Rice 34
Southern U. 33, Texas Southern 7
Southwestern (Texas) 51, Texas Lutheran 33
Texas 42, Kansas 27
Texas A&M 55, New Mexico 14
Texas A&M Commerce 33, Tarleton St. 21
Texas Tech 38, Baylor 24
UAB 24, UTSA 19
MIDWEST
Adrian 56, Alma 21
Albion 24, Kalamazoo 3
Ashland 31, Saginaw Valley St. 19
Baker 26, Evangel 6
Beloit 35, Grinnell 0
Bemidji St. 45, Minn. St.-Moorhead 14
Benedictine (Ill.) 20, Aurora 14
Benedictine (Kan.) 66, Peru St. 17
Bethel (Kan.) 13, Friends 0
Bethel (Minn.) 54, Hamline 14
Bluffton 33, Defiance 26
CSU-Pueblo 28, Chadron St. 6
Carthage 35, North Park 12
Cent. Methodist 20, Avila 17
Cent. Missouri 31, Lindenwood (Mo.) 24
Central 38, Dubuque 21
Coe 35, Buena Vista 33
Concordia (Mich.) 37, Siena Heights 0
Concordia (St.P.) 37, SW Minnesota St. 20
Culver-Stockton 67, Graceland (Iowa) 30
Denison 51, Kenyon 20
Dickinson St. 70, Mayville St. 7
Dordt 58, Briar Cliff 37
E. Washington 21, North Dakota 14
Emporia St. 26, Washburn 20
Ferris St. 49, Michigan Tech 7
Fort Hays St. 41, Nebraska-Kearney 7
Franklin 56, Hanover 14
Grand Valley St. 45, Tiffin 7
Gustavus 52, Carleton 0
Heidelberg 63, Capital 20
Hillsdale 54, Lake Erie 0
Hope 70, Concordia (Wis.) 6
Illinois Wesleyan 31, Millikin 6
Indiana 24, Illinois 14
Indianapolis 42, Notre Dame Coll. 27
Kansas Wesleyan 50, Ottawa, Kan. 24
Lakeland 57, Rockford 31
Luther 35, Loras 21
Manchester 22, Anderson (Ind.) 9
Marian (Ind.) 63, Lindenwood (Ill.) 0
Mid-Am Nazarene 49, Missouri Valley 45
Midland 31, Doane 20
Minn. Duluth 62, Mary 27
Minn. St.-Mankato 27, Sioux Falls 23
Minnesota 54, Nebraska 21
Minot St. 23, St. Cloud St. 13
Missouri 50, Tennessee 17
Morningside 35, Concordia (Neb.) 0
Mount Union 31, John Carroll 27
Muskingum 41, Wilmington (Ohio) 7
N. Dakota St. 49, South Dakota 14
N. Iowa 25, Missouri St. 10
NW Missouri St. 30, Missouri Western 0
North Central (Ill.) 49, Elmhurst 7
Northern St. (SD) 62, Minn.-Crookston 20
Northwestern 23, Purdue 13
Northwestern (Iowa) 31, Hastings 12
Northwood (Mich.) 24, N. Michigan 21
Oberlin 63, Allegheny 37
Ohio Dominican 49, Findlay 24
Ohio Northern 42, Baldwin-Wallace 25
Ohio St. 48, Michigan St. 3
Ohio Wesleyan 24, Hiram 3
Oklahoma St. 49, Iowa St. 42
Olivet Nazarene 20, St. Ambrose 17
Otterbein 48, Marietta 14
Pittsburg St. 56, Missouri Southern 7
Rose-Hulman 83, Earlham 14
S. Dakota St. 27, Illinois St. 24, OT
SW Baptist 52, Lincoln (Mo.) 7
Southwestern (Kan.) 38, St. Mary (Kan.) 18
St. John’s (Minn.) 10, Concordia (Moor.) 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 97, St. Olaf 0
St. Xavier 31, Robert Morris-Chicago 7
Sterling 50, McPherson 34
Tabor 65, Bethany (Kan.) 21
Taylor 21, Missouri Baptist 13
Trine 28, Olivet 6
Truman St. 17, McKendree 14
Urbana 36, Concord 15
Valparaiso 36, Butler 28
W. Illinois 45, Indiana St. 0
Wabash 22, DePauw 21
Waldorf 55, Jamestown 54, OT
Walsh 38, Malone 24
Wartburg 41, Nebraska Wesleyan 20
Washington (Mo.) 41, Bridgewater (Va.) 7
Wayne (Mich.) 34, Davenport 27
Wayne (Neb.) 28, Upper Iowa 10
West Virginia 28, Kansas St. 23
Wheaton (Ill.) 71, Carroll (Wis.) 0
William Penn 33, Grand View 14
Wis. Lutheran 29, Concordia (Ill.) 27
Wis.-LaCrosse 56, Wis.-River Falls 7
Wis.-Oshkosh 31, Wis.-Stout 0
Wis.-Platteville 34, Wis.-Stevens Pt. 16
Wis.-Whitewater 36, Wis.-Eau Claire 3
Wisconsin 38, Iowa 14
Wittenberg 47, Wooster 21
Youngstown St. 28, S. Illinois 20
SOUTH
Alabama 31, Mississippi St. 24
Alcorn St. 59, MVSU 0
Alderson-Broaddus 40, Kentucky Wesleyan 28
Auburn 40, Georgia 17
Austin Peay 31, E. Kentucky 24
Averett 54, Greensboro 0
Berry 24, Trinity (Texas) 21
Bethune-Cookman 13, NC Central 10
Carson-Newman 45, UNC-Pembroke 10
Catawba 24, Lenoir-Rhyne 20
Centre 42, Birmingham-Southern 17
Clemson 31, Florida St. 14
Cumberland (Tenn.) 62, Kentucky Christian 23
Delaware St. 33, Morgan St. 30
Delta St. 42, Florida Tech 20
Drake 45, Campbell 10
FAU 48, Louisiana Tech 23
Faulkner 49, Edward Waters 3
Ferrum 31, Maryville (Tenn.) 24
Frostburg St. 14, Salisbury 7, OT
Furman 56, The Citadel 20
Georgetown (Ky.) 54, Cincinnati Christian 6
Georgia Tech 28, Virginia Tech 22
Grambling St. 24, Alabama St. 7
Guilford 42, Emory & Henry 38
Howard 28, Norfolk St. 24
Huntingdon 27, LaGrange 17
Jackson St. 10, Alabama A&M 7
Jacksonville 13, Stetson 10
Jacksonville St. 14, UT Martin 7
James Madison 20, Richmond 13
Johns Hopkins 56, McDaniel 21
Kennesaw St. 38, Charleston Southern 0
Kentucky 44, Vanderbilt 21
LSU 33, Arkansas 10
Liberty 47, Presbyterian 28
Lindsey Wilson 49, Campbellsville 28
Louisville 38, Virginia 21
Marshall 30, W. Kentucky 23
McNeese St. 44, Northwestern St. 24
Mercer 35, W. Carolina 33
Methodist 38, NC Wesleyan 35
Miami 41, Notre Dame 8
Michigan 35, Maryland 10
Middle Tennessee 35, Charlotte 21
Mississippi 50, Louisiana-Lafayette 22
Murray St. 31, Tennessee Tech 21
NC A&T 36, Savannah St. 17
Newberry 28, Mars Hill 0
North Alabama 16, Mississippi College 7
Old Dominion 37, FIU 30
Pikeville 20, Bluefield South 17
Randolph-Macon 56, Hampden-Sydney 28
Reinhardt 54, St. Andrews 12
Rhodes 37, Austin 32
SC State 33, Hampton 15
Samford 42, ETSU 7
San Diego 63, Davidson 7
Shepherd 63, Virginia-Wise 35
South Alabama 24, Arkansas St. 19
South Carolina 28, Florida 20
Southeastern (Fla.) 48, Ave Maria 0
Stevenson 20, Lycoming 14
Sul Ross St. 34, Belhaven 27
Tennessee St. 23, SE Missouri 20
Towson 26, William & Mary 14
Troy 42, Coastal Carolina 17
Tulane 31, East Carolina 24, OT
Tusculum 25, Wingate 17
UCF 49, UConn 24
Union (Ky.) 56, Point (Ga.) 29
Valdosta St. 52, Shorter 0
Webber 18, Warner 14
Wesley 31, Christopher Newport 14
West Alabama 29, North Greenville 26
West Florida 34, West Georgia 29
Wofford 45, VMI 14
FAR WEST
Arizona 49, Oregon St. 28
Azusa Pacific 56, Colorado Mesa 35
Boise St. 59, Colorado St. 52, OT
Cent. Washington 42, Humboldt St. 28
Coll. of Idaho 45, Montana St.-Northern 22
Colorado Mines 41, Black Hills St. 33
Dixie St. 23, Fort Lewis 13
E. Oregon 41, Carroll (Mont.) 34
Fresno St. 31, Hawaii 21
George Fox 21, Puget Sound 7
La Verne 82, Whittier 17
Midwestern St. 56, E. New Mexico 43
Montana 44, N. Colorado 14
N. Arizona 37, Montana St. 36
Nevada 59, San Jose St. 14
Occidental at Chapman, ccd.
Pomona-Pitzer 29, Claremont-Mudd 28, OT
Redlands 21, Cal Lutheran 17
Rocky Mountain 48, Montana Western 42, OT
S. Dakota Tech 35, Western St. (Col.) 16
S. Oregon 24, Montana Tech 10
S. Utah 47, UC Davis 27
Sacramento St. 49, Cal Poly 14
Southern Cal 38, Colorado 24
UCLA 44, Arizona St. 37
W. Oregon 24, Simon Fraser 21
Washington St. 33, Utah 25
Weber St. 63, Portland St. 17
Whitworth 57, Willamette 24
Wyoming 28, Air Force 14
Ohio State Summary
No. 11 Ohio St. 48, No. 13 Michigan St. 3
Michigan St. 0 3 0 0 — 3
Ohio St. 14 21 13 0 — 48
First Quarter
OSU–Weber 47 run (Nuernberger kick), 8:14
OSU–Barrett 4 run (Nuernberger kick), :17
Second Quarter
OSU–Barrett 4 run (Nuernberger kick), :17
OSU–Dobbins 8 pass from Barrett (Nuernberger kick), 9:21
OSU–Weber 82 run (Nuernberger kick), 6:16
MSU–FG Coghlin 37, :00
Third Quarter
OSU–Victor 48 pass from Barrett (Nuernberger kick), 14:06
OSU–FG Nuernberger 27, 9:17
OSU–FG Nuernberger 28, :00
A–107,011.
MSU OSU
First downs 15 25
Rushes-yards 34-64 42-335
Passing 131 189
Comp-Att-Int 18-36-2 15-23-2
Return Yards 87 16
Punts-Avg. 8-45.12 2-48.5
Fumbles-Lost 1-1 0-0
Penalties-Yards 5-58 2-27
Time of Possession 34:44 25:16
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING — Michigan St., L.Scott 8-30, London 4-16, G.Holmes 6-11, C.White 1-5, Lewerke 10-2, Stewart 1-1, deWeaver 4-(minus 1). Ohio St., Weber 9-162, Dobbins 18-124, Barrett 9-55, A.Williams 4-6, Baugh 1-5, (Team) 1-(minus 17).
PASSING — Michigan St., Lewerke 18-36-2-131. Ohio St., Barrett 14-21-2-183, Haskins 1-2-0-6.
RECEIVING — Michigan St., C.White 5-42, Jackson 2-22, L.Scott 2-16, Stewart 2-15, Rison 2-12, Ma.Sokol 2-10, London 1-11, N.Davis 1-2, Nelson 1-1. Ohio St., Dobbins 4-20, P.Campbell 3-49, Baugh 3-30, Victor 2-65, K.Hill 2-19, A.Williams 1-6.
MISSED FIELD GOALS — None.
NCAA Division II Playoffs
First Round
Saturday, Nov. 18
West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1), Noon
Delta St. (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1), Noon
Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1), Noon
California (Pa.) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1), 1 p.m.
West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1), 1 p.m.
Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0), 1 p.m.
Colorado St.-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State (11-0), 1 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1), 2 p.m.
Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0), 2 p.m.
Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0), TBA
West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0), TBA
Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1), TBA
NCAA Division III Playoffs
First Round
Saturday, Nov. 18
Monmouth (Ill.) (9-1) at Trine (10-0), Noon
Washington & Lee (8-2) at Mount Union (10-0), Noon
Johns Hopkins (9-1) at Washington & Jefferson (10-0), Noon
Huntingdon (9-1) at Berry (10-0), Noon
Western New England (8-2) at Delaware Valley (10-0), Noon
Plymouth State (9-1) at Brockport (10-0), Noon
RPI (8-2) at Wesley (9-1), Noon
Lakeland (8-2) at Wisconsin-Oshkosh (9-0), 1 p.m.
St. John’s (Minn.) (9-1) at North Central (9-1), 1 p.m.
Franklin (8-2) at Wartburg (10-0), 1 p.m.
Case Western (10-0) at Illinois Wesleyan (9-1), 1 p.m.
Chapman (6-2) at Mary Hardin-Baylor (10-0), 1 p.m.
Eureka (8-2) at St. Thomas (Minn.) (9-1), 1 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons (9-1) at Linfield (8-1), 3 p.m.
Frostburg State (9-1) at Wittenberg (10-0), TBA
Husson (9-1) at Springfield (10-0), TBA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Sunday’s Men’s Scores
EAST
Boston College 91, SC State 52
Georgetown 73, Jacksonville 57
Hartford 80, Gordon 63
Harvard 70, UMass 67, OT
Mass.-Lowell 102, Mass.-Boston 63
Northeastern 83, Wentworth 49
Penn St. 81, Fairleigh Dickinson 57
Post (Conn.) 87, Pace 84, OT
Rutgers 71, CCSU 67
Seton Hall 75, Monmouth (NJ) 65
SOUTH
Appalachian St. 95, Bridgewater (Va.) 57
Christian Brothers 87, Central St. (Ohio) 78
East Carolina 76, Coppin St. 50
Hampton 85, Bluefield 68
Kentucky 73, Vermont 69
LeTourneau 99, Northwestern St. 84
Lipscomb 77, Morehead St. 70
Maryland 96, Md.-Eastern Shore 43
Miami 89, Navy 55
N. Kentucky 93, Wilmington (Ohio) 65
NC State 78, Charleston Southern 56
SC-Upstate 85, Allen 66
MIDWEST
Butler 85, Princeton 75
Creighton 109, Alcorn St. 72
Fort Wayne 114, Defiance 59
Grand View 116, Dakota St. 109, 2OT
Illinois 77, UT Martin 74
Iowa 92, Alabama St. 58
Lewis 87, Michigan Tech 80
Loyola of Chicago 96, Eureka 69
N. Michigan 83, Wis.-Parkside 68
Ohio St. 82, Radford 72
Purdue 111, Chicago St. 42
S. Dakota St. 78, Mary 54
UMKC 110, Haskell Indian Nations 59
Wisconsin 89, Yale 61
SOUTHWEST
Arkansas 101, Bucknell 73
Cent. Arkansas 100, U. of the Ozarks 51
Oklahoma 108, Omaha 89
SMU 83, Louisiana-Monroe 65
UTSA 92, East Central 59
FAR WEST
Air Force 65, Texas St. 57
Arizona 103, UMBC 78
Boise St. 90, S. Utah 69
California 85, Cal Poly 82
San Diego 81, San Jose St. 64
Seattle 121, Puget Sound 70
Troy 81, Ark.-Pine Bluff 57
UC Irvine 83, Denver 69
Walla Walla 94, New Hope Christian 78
Washington St. 86, Texas Southern 84, OT
Saturday Men’s Scores
EAST
Brown 106, Johnson & Wales (RI) 78
Buffalo 80, Canisius 75
Duquesne 80, St. Francis Brooklyn 70
Fairfield 80, Penn 72
La Salle 61, St. Peter’s 40
LeMoyne 70, Molloy 51
Lehigh 84, Marist 76, OT
Quinnipiac 78, Dartmouth 77
St. Rose 74, Caldwell 56
Wagner 60, NJIT 49
MIDWEST
Akron 67, Cleveland St. 57
Bradley 68, IUPUI 53
Concordia (Mich.) 66, Judson (Ill.) 59
Cornerstone 97, Goshen 67
Drake 101, Coe 54
Ferris St. 70, Missouri-St. Louis 46
Grace (Ind.) 92, Madonna 82
Kent St. 111, Youngstown St. 78
Michigan 86, North Florida 66
Michigan Tech 82, Wis.-Parkside 57
Mount Mercy 85, St. Xavier 84
N. Michigan 79, Lewis 78
Nebraska 72, E. Illinois 68
Notre Dame 72, DePaul 58
Notre Dame (Ohio) 99, St. Augustine’s 95, OT
Ohio 61, Alabama A&M 53
South Dakota 87, Mayville St. 59
Toledo 98, Saint Joseph’s 87
Viterbo 71, Edgewood 52
W. Illinois 109, St. Mary’s (Minn.) 68
W. Michigan 103, Siena Heights 72
William Penn 123, Moody Bible 67
SOUTHWEST
Ouachita 81, UALR 79
Sam Houston St. 91, Texas-Tyler 51
Texas-Arlington 85, Loyola Marymount 80
FAR WEST
BYU 91, MVSU 61
E. Oregon 113, Northwest Indian 74
Lewis-Clark St. 81, Warner Pacific 68
Portland St. 80, Portland 75
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 85, St. Francis (Pa.) 68
UC Santa Barbara 85, N. Dakota St. 66
UNLV 108, Florida A&M 66
SOUTH
Appalachian St. 135, Toccoa Falls 34
Augusta 80, Barton 72
Campbellsville 83, Bethel (Tenn.) 58
Cumberland (Tenn.) 69, Freed-Hardeman 62
Duke 99, Utah Valley 69
Elon 96, William Peace 53
Florida Gulf Coast 98, Illinois St. 87
Georgetown (Ky.) 110, Brewton-Parker 67
Johnson C. Smith 79, Virginia-Wise 58
Lee 81, Tuskegee 45
Lees-McRae 119, Tusculum 86
Pikeville 71, Martin Methodist 64
Presbyterian 107, Johnson 87
Stephen F. Austin 74, Longwood 61
UNC Wilmington 105, NC Wesleyan 81
Sunday’s Women’s Scores
EAST
Brown 85, Bryant 62
Bucknell 63, Akron 52
Dartmouth 68, Boston College 57
Hofstra 71, UMBC 55
Holy Cross 84, Mass.-Lowell 56
Navy 63, Rider 44
Penn St. 84, Drexel 70
Richmond 85, Columbia 79
S. Dakota St. 97, George Washington 88
Saint Joseph’s 93, Niagara 69
Siena 70, St. Bonaventure 62
St. Peter’s 64, Lafayette 61
UMass 72, Towson 49
SOUTH
Bellarmine 91, Northwood (Mich.) 68
Duquesne 81, Winthrop 54
Florida Gulf Coast 85, Illinois 61
Florida St. 75, Jacksonville St. 51
Furman 72, Coll. of Charleston 58
Georgia 95, Wofford 56
Georgia Tech 86, SC State 40
James Madison 68, Wagner 45
Kentucky 72, Gardner-Webb 34
LSU 84, SE Louisiana 56
Lipscomb 58, Charleston Southern 54
Louisiana Tech 87, LSU-Alexandria 47
McNeese St. 76, Southern NO 61
Mercer 66, FAU 55
Miami 73, Vermont 49
NC State 73, Davidson 49
Norfolk St. 66, VCU 52
North Carolina 87, Colorado 80
Northwestern St. 82, LeTourneau 39
Radford 61, Appalachian St. 40
Seton Hall 67, Wake Forest 57
South Florida 90, Houston Baptist 43
Tennessee 87, ETSU 49
UNC Wilmington 73, UNC Pembroke 64
UNC-Greensboro 82, Greensboro 34
Virginia 103, CCSU 59
W. Carolina 62, UNC Asheville 52
MIDWEST
Clarke 76, Viterbo 53
Evansville 89, Murray St. 81
Fort Wayne 79, Loyola of Chicago 70
Indiana-East 74, Salem International 69
Kansas 66, Campbell 48
Louisville 95, Ohio St. 90
Michigan 74, Liberty 50
N. Dakota St. 105, NJIT 58
Ohio 64, High Point 61
UConn 78, Stanford 53
W. Illinois 122, Illinois College 40
Wisconsin 80, Charlotte 66
SOUTHWEST
Arkansas 84, Samford 63
Baylor 100, Coppin St. 54
Belmont 90, Tulsa 65
Texas 95, Stetson 59
Texas A&M 83, Louisiana-Lafayette 62
Texas St. 87, Texas Tech 70
UALR 86, Memphis 57
FAR WEST
Arizona St. 74, UTSA 42
Duke 74, Grand Canyon 61
Hawaii 73, Seattle 58
Idaho St. 79, Washington 59
Montana St. 62, Long Beach St. 51
N. Colorado 71, Denver 63
Nevada 67, Portland St. 55
Oregon 110, Drake 77
Rice 88, N. Arizona 83
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 80, Washington St. 73
UC Davis 69, Pepperdine 64
UCLA 76, Presbyterian 40
W. Michigan 64, New Mexico St. 55
Saturday Women’s Scores
EAST
Bentley 83, Wilmington (Del.) 40
Maine 76, Harvard 51
Missouri 66, Quinnipiac 51
Stony Brook 74, Manhattan 59
SOUTH
Campbellsville 72, Bethel (Tenn.) 61
Cumberlands 80, Webber 77
Flagler 101, Ave Maria 54
Florida 82, Georgia St. 66
Freed-Hardeman 83, Cumberland (Tenn.) 51
Kent St. 59, N. Kentucky 54
Kentucky Wesleyan 89, Stephens 42
Lee 70, Florida Southern 68
Lenoir-Rhyne 90, Mount Olive 79
Martin Methodist 60, Pikeville 57
Milligan 84, Asbury 67
Morehead St. 75, Sacramento St. 71
Quincy 69, Trevecca Nazarene 61
Southern U. 86, Mobile 54
St. Augustine’s 89, Bluefield St. 67
Tusculum 82, King (Tenn.) 46
UAB 87, MVSU 72
William & Mary 83, Howard 71
MIDWEST
Aquinas 78, Spring Arbor 58
Ball St. 76, Cleveland St. 64
Butler 75, Austin Peay 54
Cornerstone 67, Siena Heights 58
Dayton 71, Tulane 65
Fort Hays St. 84, SW Minnesota St. 42
Graceland 78, William Woods 75
Grand View 81, Hannibal-LaGrange 38
Green Bay 60, Chattanooga 30
Indiana 93, Arkansas St. 51
Iowa 104, W. Kentucky 97
Michigan St. 100, Robert Morris 58
Minnesota 107, Lehigh 73
Missouri Western 65, Upper Iowa 49
Nebraska 62, SIU-Edwardsville 53
Notre Dame 121, Mount St. Mary’s 65
Oakland 64, Illinois St. 43
Rio Grande 62, Trinity (Texas) 57
Valley City St. 80, Bemidji St. 76
Viterbo 66, St. Ambrose 55
Winona St. 96, Beloit 31
Xavier 71, New Hampshire 66
SOUTHWEST
TCU 72, Oral Roberts 58
Texas A&M-CC 62, McMurry 43
Texas-Arlington 61, Incarnate Word 48
UTEP 67, CS Bakersfield 56
FAR WEST
Cal St.-Fullerton 73, Santa Clara 69
Wyoming 73, Adams St. 47
PRO GOLF
PGA Tour
OHL Classic
Final Results
Patton Kizzire (500), $1,278,000 62-70-66-67–265 -19
Rickie Fowler (300), $766,800 65-67-67-67–266 -18
Si Woo Kim (190), $482,800 67-68-69-65–269 -15
Charles Howell III (123), $312,400 68-70-66-66–270 -14
Martin Piller (123), $312,400 66-68-71-65–270 -14
Scott Brown (95), $246,725 67-69-66-69–271 -13
Ryan Moore (95), $246,725 70-66-67-68–271 -13
John Oda, $220,100 68-65-69-70–272 -12
Abraham Ancer (70), $177,500 71-69-65-68–273 -11
Alex Cejka (70), $177,500 69-67-68-69–273 -11
Emiliano Grillo (70), $177,500 69-67-70-67–273 -11
Russell Knox (70), $177,500 68-68-69-68–273 -11
Brian Stuard (70), $177,500 69-70-69-65–273 -11
Bryson DeChambeau (52), $117,150 70-68-70-66–274 -10
Anirban Lahiri (52), $117,150 67-69-67-71–274 -10
J.T. Poston (52), $117,150 69-68-67-70–274 -10
Chez Reavie (52), $117,150 67-69-68-70–274 -10
Patrick Rodgers (52), $117,150 67-65-72-70–274 -10
J.J. Spaun (52), $117,150 68-69-67-70–274 -10
Xinjun Zhang (43), $85,673 66-73-70-66–275 -9
Shawn Stefani (43), $85,673 71-67-68-69–275 -9
Kevin Streelman (43), $85,673 68-68-69-70–275 -9
Joel Dahmen (38), $71,000 68-70-69-69–276 -8
Zach Johnson (38), $71,000 70-70-72-64–276 -8
Brice Garnett (30), $50,804 69-68-71-69–277 -7
Danny Lee (30), $50,804 70-69-72-66–277 -7
Cameron Tringale (30), $50,804 71-68-70-68–277 -7
Tyrone Van Aswegen (30), $50,804 69-71-67-70–277 -7
Roberto Diaz (30), $50,804 71-65-73-68–277 -7
Oscar Fraustro, $50,804 69-66-72-70–277 -7
Brian Gay (30), $50,804 68-65-73-71–277 -7
Brandon Harkins (30), $50,804 65-68-75-69–277 -7
John Huh (30), $50,804 67-74-67-69–277 -7
Graeme McDowell (19), $35,094 69-70-70-69–278 -6
Rob Oppenheim (19), $35,094 68-68-73-69–278 -6
Pat Perez (19), $35,094 67-74-71-66–278 -6
Adam Schenk (19), $35,094 69-69-72-68–278 -6
Retief Goosen (19), $35,094 66-70-69-73–278 -6
Beau Hossler (19), $35,094 70-66-70-72–278 -6
Gary Woodland (19), $35,094 68-73-68-69–278 -6
Talor Gooch (14), $26,980 69-69-69-72–279 -5
Nicholas Lindheim (14), $26,980 70-67-74-68–279 -5
Vaughn Taylor (14), $26,980 64-73-68-74–279 -5
Richy Werenski (14), $26,980 69-71-70-69–279 -5
Blayne Barber (10), $20,789 69-72-68-71–280 -4
Fabian Gomez (10), $20,789 66-70-75-69–280 -4
Whee Kim (10), $20,789 69-69-67-75–280 -4
Jason Kokrak (10), $20,789 69-68-74-69–280 -4
Carlos Ortiz, $20,789 67-71-74-68–280 -4
Austin Cook (8), $17,125 66-72-72-71–281 -3
Tyler Duncan (8), $17,125 69-72-72-68–281 -3
Matt Jones (8), $17,125 72-67-69-73–281 -3
Conrad Shindler (8), $17,125 69-72-72-68–281 -3
Camilo Villegas (8), $17,125 72-68-70-71–281 -3
Ryan Armour (6), $15,975 68-69-73-72–282 -2
Zac Blair (6), $15,975 72-68-68-74–282 -2
C.T. Pan (6), $15,975 71-66-73-72–282 -2
Ethan Tracy (6), $15,975 71-69-70-72–282 -2
Nick Watney (6), $15,975 71-69-70-72–282 -2
Tim Wilkinson, $15,975 70-71-70-71–282 -2
Jonathan Byrd (4), $15,052 72-67-75-69–283 -1
Matt Every (4), $15,052 68-73-75-67–283 -1
Lanto Griffin (4), $15,052 71-70-72-70–283 -1
Tom Hoge (4), $15,052 72-68-70-73–283 -1
Brett Stegmaier (4), $15,052 71-67-74-71–283 -1
Jhonattan Vegas (4), $15,052 69-70-69-75–283 -1
Johnson Wagner (4), $15,052 72-67-73-71–283 -1
Greg Chalmers (3), $14,129 69-71-73-71–284 E
Ken Duke (3), $14,129 68-68-77-71–284 E
Derek Fathauer (3), $14,129 70-70-74-70–284 E
Denny McCarthy (3), $14,129 75-65-72-72–284 E
Keith Mitchell (3), $14,129 66-75-78-65–284 E
Geoff Ogilvy (3), $14,129 68-71-72-73–284 E
Aaron Baddeley (3), $13,632 73-68-74-70–285 +1
Corey Conners (2), $13,419 70-71-73-72–286 +2
D.A. Points (2), $13,419 75-66-69-76–286 +2
Ricky Barnes (2), $13,135 67-74-75-71–287 +3
Rory Sabbatini (2), $13,135 74-67-74-72–287 +3
LPGA Tour
Blue Bay Classic
Final Results
Shanshan Feng, $315,000 69-67-73-70–279 -9
Moriya Jutanugarn, $192,550 69-73-68-70–280 -8
Megan Khang, $101,467 71-72-73-68–284 -4
Jessica Korda, $101,467 71-72-70-71–284 -4
Sung Hyun Park, $101,467 68-76-68-72–284 -4
Ashleigh Buhai, $101,467 67-68-76-73–284 -4
Sun Young Yoo, $52,886 65-74-77-69–285 -3
Sandra Gal, $52,886 71-70-73-71–285 -3
Na Yeon Choi, $52,886 67-77-68-73–285 -3
Mi Hyang Lee, $38,425 74-75-68-69–286 -2
Austin Ernst, $38,425 68-75-72-71–286 -2
Jeong Eun Lee, $38,425 67-76-70-73–286 -2
Lizette Salas, $38,425 67-73-73-73–286 -2
Sarah Jane Smith, $31,520 73-73-71-70–287 -1
Hyo Joo Kim, $31,520 71-72-73-71–287 -1
Michelle Wie, $28,147 73-76-68-71–288 E
Ariya Jutanugarn, $28,147 69-72-74-73–288 E
Karine Icher, $26,144 71-71-75-72–289 +1
Ryann O’Toole, $24,668 73-76-73-68–290 +2
Ayako Uehara, $24,668 71-75-70-74–290 +2
Morgan Pressel, $22,560 73-75-72-71–291 +3
Pernilla Lindberg, $22,560 67-79-71-74–291 +3
Lee-Anne Pace, $22,560 67-75-72-77–291 +3
Gaby Lopez, $20,873 74-72-76-70–292 +4
In-Kyung Kim, $18,659 76-76-74-67–293 +5
Pornanong Phatlum, $18,659 71-76-75-71–293 +5
Peiyun Chien, $18,659 68-76-77-72–293 +5
Azahara Munoz, $18,659 68-78-74-73–293 +5
Minjee Lee, $18,659 71-73-76-73–293 +5
Yu Liu, $15,286 75-77-75-67–294 +6
Brittany Lang, $15,286 75-77-74-68–294 +6
Su Oh, $15,286 74-71-77-72–294 +6
Alison Lee, $15,286 69-74-75-76–294 +6
Nelly Korda, $15,286 71-70-77-76–294 +6
Chella Choi, $12,967 73-76-73-73–295 +7
Yanhong Pan, $12,967 70-79-73-73–295 +7
Olafia Kristinsdottir, $12,967 72-76-71-76–295 +7
Caroline Masson, $11,201 70-76-81-69–296 +8
Jenny Shin, $11,201 71-75-77-73–296 +8
Kelly W Shon, $11,201 73-75-74-74–296 +8
Lindy Duncan, $11,201 71-77-74-74–296 +8
Anna Nordqvist, $9,340 76-73-75-73–297 +9
Amy Olson, $9,340 74-73-77-73–297 +9
Alena Sharp, $9,340 69-74-80-74–297 +9
Bronte Law, $9,340 72-78-72-75–297 +9
Haru Nomura, $9,340 71-77-74-75–297 +9
Emily K. Pedersen, $8,170 71-80-73-74–298 +10
Xiang Sui, $8,170 66-76-80-76–298 +10
Yani Tseng, $7,414 78-74-75-72–299 +11
Xiyu Lin, $7,414 74-77-76-72–299 +11
Christina Kim, $7,414 76-78-72-73–299 +11
Jennifer Song, $6,958 72-74-80-74–300 +12
Simin Feng, $6,746 74-79-74-74–301 +13
a-Lei Ye 70-78-76-77–301 +13
Joanna Klatten, $6,431 78-77-73-74–302 +14
Mi Jung Hur, $6,431 69-76-79-78–302 +14
Liying Ye, $6,009 75-80-72-76–303 +15
Candie Kung, $6,009 71-78-77-77–303 +15
Tiffany Joh, $5,692 73-79-74-78–304 +16
Jaye Marie Green, $5,483 78-76-76-75–305 +17
Weiwei Zhang, $5,166 75-78-82-71–306 +18
Jing Yan, $5,166 76-79-78-73–306 +18
Wei-Ling Hsu, $5,166 74-76-79-77–306 +18
Yunjie Zhang, $4,902 70-80-80-77–307 +19
Beatriz Recari, $4,902 78-75-76-78–307 +19
Mariajo Uribe, $4,638 75-82-78-73–308 +20
Cydney Clanton, $4,638 78-80-75-75–308 +20
Nicole Broch Larsen, $4,638 71-72-84-81–308 +20
Katie Burnett, $4,374 81-76-79-73–309 +21
a-Zixuan Zhou 75-78-81-75–309 +21
Jiayun Li, $4,374 78-76-77-78–309 +21
Sandra Changkija, $4,217 77-76-82-76–311 +23
Ruixin Liu, $4,111 75-82-81-76–314 +26
Mengzhu Wang, $4,111 75-80-79-80–314 +26
Yan Liu, $4,111 76-77-78-83–314 +26
Ying Luo, $4,006 80-79-81-80–320 +32
a-Yeying Song 76-82-84-81–323 +35
Taoli Yang, $3,958 83-86-83-76–328 +40
Yanjiao Jiang, $3,907 80-85-85-82–332 +44
AUTO RACING
NASCAR
Can-Am 500
Final Results
1. (7) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 312 laps, 56 points.
2. (4) Chase Elliott, Chevy, 312, 45.
3. (5) Martin Truex Jr, Toyota, 312, 44.
4. (11) Erik Jones, Toyota, 312, 45.
5. (6) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 312, 43.
6. (13) Jamie McMurray, Chevy, 312, 35.
7. (8) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 312, 41.
8. (27) Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Ford, 312, 29.
9. (22) Aric Almirola, Ford, 312, 28.
10. (14) Dale Earnhardt Jr, Chevy, 312, 27.
11. (29) Ty Dillon, Chevy, 312, 26.
12. (9) Joey Logano, Ford, 312, 25.
13. (20) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 312, 25.
14. (21) Austin Dillon, Chevy, 312, 23.
15. (19) Paul Menard, Chevy, 312, 22.
16. (16) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 312, 21.
17. (1) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 312, 20.
18. (10) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 312, 19.
19. (17) Kasey Kahne, Chevy, 311, 18.
20. (18) Ryan Newman, Chevy, 311, 22.
21. (15) Kurt Busch, Ford, 310, 16.
22. (28) Michael McDowell, Chevy, 309, 15.
23. (23) AJ Allmendinger, Chevy, 309, 14.
24. (32) Landon Cassill, Ford, 309, 13.
25. (24) Danica Patrick, Ford, 309, 12.
26. (37) D.J. Kennington, Chevy, 307, 11.
27. (30) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 306, 10.
28. (36) David Starr, Chevy, 306, 0.
29. (38) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevy, 305, 8.
30. (35) Joey Gase, Chevy, 304, 0.
31. (33) Corey Lajoie, Toyota, 303, 6.
32. (40) Derrike Cope, Chevy, 302, 5.
33. (26) David Ragan, Ford, 301, 4.
34. (39) Kyle Weatherman, Chevy, 294, 3.
35. (2) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, accident, 275, 21.
36. (34) Cole Whitt, Chevy, accident, 258, 1.
37. (31) Chris Buescher, Chevy, accident, 247, 1.
38. (25) Trevor Bayne, Ford, accident, 226, 1.
39. (12) Jimmie Johnson, Chevy, accident, 148, 2.
40. (3) Kyle Larson, Chevy, engine, 104, 11.
Formula One
Brazilian Grand Prix
Final Results
1. Sebastian Vettel, Ferrari, 71 laps, 1:31:26.262.
2. Valtteri Bottas, Mercedes, 71, +2.762 seconds.
3. Kimi Raikkonen, Ferrari, 71, +4.600.
4. Lewis Hamilton, Mercedes, 71, +5.468.
5. Max Verstappen, Red Bull, 71, +32.940.
6. Daniel Ricciardo, Red Bull, 71, +48.691.
7. Felipe Massa, Williams, 71, +68.882.
8. Fernando Alonso, McLaren, 71, +69.363.
9. Sergio Perez, Force India, 71, +69.500.
10. Nico Hulkenberg, Renault, 70, +1 lap.
11. Carlos Sainz, Renault, 70, +1 lap.
12. Pierre Gasly, Toro Rosso, 70, +1 lap.
13. Marcus Ericsson, Sauber, 70, +1 lap.
14. Pascal Wehrlein, Sauber, 70, +1 lap.
15. Romain Grosjean, Haas, 69, +2 laps.
16. Lance Stroll, Williams, 69, +2 laps.
Not classified
Brendon Hartley, Toro Rosso, 40 laps.
Esteban Ocon, Force India, 0.
Stoffel Vandoorne, McLaren, 0.
Kevin Magnussen, Haas, 0.
TRANSACTIONS
Basketball
National Basketball Association
ATLANTA HAWKS — Assigned G Tyler Dorsey to Erie (NBAGL).
NEW YORK KNICKS — Waived F Mindaugas Kuzminskas.
Hockey
National Hockey League
NHL — Fined San Jose F Timo Meier $2,403.67 for elbowing Vancouver D Michael Del Zotto.
OTTAWA SENATORS — Assigned D Cody Donaghey from Belleville (AHL) to Brampton (ECHL).
American Hockey League
SAN ANTONIO RAMPAGE — Recalled F Shawn St. Amant from Colorado (ECHL).
ECHL
ALLEN AMERICANS — Traded F Tanner Eberle to Jacksonville for D Michael Webster.
BRAMPTON BEAST — Released G J.P. Anderson.
KALAMAZOO WINGS — Signed G Dave Desander.
MANCHESTER MONARCHS — Loaned D Rob Hamilton to Springfield (AHL).
READING ROYALS — Released G Brent Troyan as emergency backup.
College
TENNESSEE — Fired football coach Butch Jones. Named defensive line coach Brady Hoke interim head coach.
LOCAL & AREA
Fostoria Athletic Boosters Basketball
FOSTORIA — The Fostoria High School boys basketball team will conduct the Fostoria Athletic Boosters Basketball program this winter for boys in grades 4-6 at Fostoria and St. Wendelin schools. At no cost, youngsters will receive instruction and play games under the supervision of Fostoria’s coaching staff and members of the varsity and junior varsity teams on Dec. 2, 9 and 16 and Jan. 6 and 13 at either Fostoria High School or the Fostoria Intermediate Elementary School. Participants will also play at halftime of selected boys basketball games in December and January. Each youngster will receive a T-shirt. Advance registration is required by Nov. 28. Contact Fostoria head boys basketball coach Thom Loomis at tloomis@fostoriaschools.org.

Comments

comments

About the Author